Today's Date: September 20, 2017

Latest Posts From the 'Fondo:

Volunteer Opportunities -

Monday, September 18, 2017

Last Week to Register -

Sunday, September 17, 2017

Final Week to Guarantee Jersey -

Friday, August 4, 2017

2017 Cycling Celebration Dinner -

Thursday, May 18, 2017

2017 Training Ride on Course -

Thursday, May 18, 2017

2013 Results

KOM Results are Hosted by MidAtlantic Timing
If you have any questions or results modification requests, please contact MidAtlantic Timing directly.

KOM winners’ jerseys that were unclaimed at the event will be shipped. If you did not receive your Prostate Cancer Awareness Project KOM Winners Jersey at the event, e-mail Contact@AlpineLoopGranFondo.com

Searchable OVERALL FINISH Times can be seen HERE

 

GRAN FONDO KOM RESULTS
Male 17 and Under in division Alpine Loop Gran Fondo
Place Bib # Name Stage1 Stage2 KOM Overall
1 370 SPENCER VIRTUE 00:23:24.0 01:25:07.0 01:48:31.0 07:59:07.0
2 372 LEO YIP 00:24:49.0 01:26:42.0 01:51:31.0 07:47:31.0
3 374 THOMAS MARIUTTI 00:26:57.0 01:26:33.0 01:53:30.0 07:47:35.0
4 375 MARCIO OLIVEIRA FILHO 00:26:59.0 01:26:42.0 01:53:41.0 07:47:31.0
5 274 MICHAEL MCELROY 00:40:39.0 01:58:18.0 02:38:57.0 11:03:30.0
Male 18-24 in division Alpine Loop Gran Fondo
Place Bib # Name Stage1 Stage2 KOM Overall
1 38 BENJAMIN KING 00:19:51.0 00:44:30.0 01:04:21.0 07:21:35.0
2 37 JOSEPH DOMBROWSKI 00:19:54.0 00:53:06.0 01:13:00.0 07:20:35.0
3 353 DAVID FLATEN 00:23:57.0 00:50:42.0 01:14:39.0 07:20:31.0
4 380 ANDREW D’LUGOS 00:27:08.0 01:11:26.0 01:38:34.0 08:45:47.0
5 309 DEREK ELLIOTT 00:28:32.0 01:12:46.0 01:41:18.0 08:23:40.0
6 301 MICHAEL BETTER 00:26:24.0 01:25:08.0 01:51:32.0 07:59:06.0
7 166 GUSTAV OHRSTROM 00:36:02.0 01:23:40.0 01:59:42.0 09:24:38.0
Male 25-29 in division Alpine Loop Gran Fondo
Place Bib # Name Stage1 Stage2 KOM Overall
1 331 CAMERON COGBURN 00:19:44.0 00:38:49.0 00:58:33.0 07:20:29.0
2 338 TIMOTHY RUGG 00:21:37.0 00:40:27.0 01:02:04.0 07:18:18.0
3 384 JORDAN COOK 00:23:02.0 00:52:32.0 01:15:34.0 07:20:31.0
4 366 GONZALO ESCOBAR 00:28:22.0 00:58:21.0 01:26:43.0 07:33:58.0
5 111 PETER SIESTRZEWITOWSKI 00:27:17.0 01:05:57.0 01:33:14.0 07:53:21.0
6 44 CLAYTON HAMILTON-ALEXANDER 00:25:32.0 01:08:12.0 01:33:44.0 07:41:26.0
7 293 CHRISTOPHER DRINKWATER 00:29:42.0 01:08:37.0 01:38:19.0 08:18:38.0
8 246 EDUARDO S. MAEYAMA 00:29:28.0 01:14:56.0 01:44:24.0 08:59:14.0
9 245 NATHAN GAZZETTA 00:29:29.0 01:14:56.0 01:44:25.0 08:59:11.0
10 186 CHRISTOPHER HINCHER 00:24:42.0 01:20:46.0 01:45:28.0 07:41:39.0
11 112 JOSHUA BRATTLIE 00:32:55.0 01:16:10.0 01:49:05.0 09:17:18.0
12 501 KYLE LAWRENCE 00:34:26.0 01:19:05.0 01:53:31.0 09:35:49.0
13 65 JASON PATRIE 00:30:58.0 01:24:48.0 01:55:46.0 09:44:53.0
14 77 JUSTIN BADLAM 00:32:12.0 01:24:54.0 01:57:06.0 09:44:52.0
15 229 ABE SHEARER 00:31:12.0 01:37:37.0 02:08:49.0 09:35:49.0
16 349 IGOR TIOSSO 00:36:46.0 01:39:35.0 02:16:21.0 09:46:20.0
Male 30-34 in division Alpine Loop Gran Fondo
Place Bib # Name Stage1 Stage2 KOM Overall
1 316 GREG CAPELLE 00:22:09.0 00:44:56.0 01:07:05.0 06:48:48.0
2 196 MATT NEUGEBAUER 00:24:49.0 00:54:58.0 01:19:47.0 06:48:50.0
3 259 MYKEL NAHORNIAK 00:24:11.0 00:56:23.0 01:20:34.0 07:41:24.0
4 356 JOE FISH 00:23:18.0 00:57:29.0 01:20:47.0 07:20:32.0
5 116 CHRIS FLINT 00:26:50.0 00:55:36.0 01:22:26.0 07:53:28.0
6 184 FRANK CUNDIFF 00:25:41.0 00:57:00.0 01:22:41.0 07:10:20.0
7 258 GRANT MANDSAGER 00:25:43.0 01:03:01.0 01:28:44.0 07:51:25.0
8 263 PETE CUSTER 00:26:04.0 01:02:53.0 01:28:57.0 07:10:45.0
9 47 TYLER BRONDER 00:30:01.0 01:03:21.0 01:33:22.0 07:38:10.0
10 155 MARK ASMUSSEN 00:27:43.0 01:07:19.0 01:35:02.0 07:44:41.0
11 241 AARON STAINTHORP 00:28:18.0 01:12:30.0 01:40:48.0 09:30:33.0
12 153 JASON BROWN 00:28:41.0 01:15:09.0 01:43:50.0 09:15:43.0
13 362 WILLIO JEAN PAUL 00:30:08.0 01:16:19.0 01:46:27.0 08:57:25.0
14 11 ANTONIO BIONDO 00:32:12.0 01:14:38.0 01:46:50.0 08:11:08.0
15 287 TRENT WAGLER 00:33:17.0 01:17:31.0 01:50:48.0 08:57:26.0
16 17 ANDREW NEWBOLD 00:32:16.0 01:20:22.0 01:52:38.0 08:59:16.0
17 330 CHARLES SHEPARD 00:33:15.0 01:26:59.0 02:00:14.0 09:33:55.0
18 348 JASON BURCH 00:33:52.0 01:30:45.0 02:04:37.0 09:59:20.0
19 217 MATTHEW HOCHSTETLER 00:34:57.0 01:31:07.0 02:06:04.0 09:14:20.0
20 286 BRIAN HAWK 00:33:14.0 01:34:41.0 02:07:55.0 09:17:16.0
21 215 CHRIS JACKSON 00:37:44.0 01:31:06.0 02:08:50.0 09:57:48.0
22 324 ISMAEL DEVENES 00:37:20.0 01:32:00.0 02:09:20.0 09:26:30.0
23 208 KYLE FIDUCIA 00:35:57.0 01:39:49.0 02:15:46.0 09:59:24.0
24 203 PARKER LYTLE 00:29:23.0 01:46:33.0 02:15:56.0 09:13:31.0
25 201 JOHN DOORIS 00:29:43.0 01:46:35.0 02:16:18.0 09:13:32.0
26 148 RONALD JAVIER 00:33:31.0 01:48:22.0 02:21:53.0 10:29:25.0
27 223 JAMES BURRIS 00:26:48.0 02:00:48.0 02:27:36.0 07:41:38.0
28 371 PETER HUFNAGEL 00:25:06.0 02:07:48.0 02:32:54.0 07:47:34.0
29 377 FABRICE BEAULIEU 00:29:53.0 02:09:47.0 02:39:40.0 09:48:52.0
Male 35-39 in division Alpine Loop Gran Fondo
Place Bib # Name Stage1 Stage2 KOM Overall
1 2 JEREMIAH BISHOP 00:19:51.0 00:48:40.0 01:08:31.0 07:20:30.0
2 319 ADAM NORTHUP 00:25:38.0 00:51:43.0 01:17:21.0 06:52:34.0
3 322 NICHOLAS TEMPEST 00:26:20.0 00:54:14.0 01:20:34.0 09:10:32.0
4 179 MATTHEW DONAHUE 00:24:43.0 00:58:04.0 01:22:47.0 07:10:20.0
5 131 JOHN DRAGSETH 00:26:22.0 00:56:32.0 01:22:54.0 09:34:01.0
6 195 CHARLES ARENSBERG 00:25:26.0 00:59:18.0 01:24:44.0 06:48:51.0
7 191 LEVI THORNTON 00:26:10.0 01:00:24.0 01:26:34.0 06:59:25.0
8 222 PETE MORRIS 00:25:39.0 01:04:00.0 01:29:39.0 07:10:21.0
9 325 JASON LAPOINTE 00:26:42.0 01:06:28.0 01:33:10.0 07:53:24.0
10 318 ROBERT JONES 00:29:35.0 01:04:08.0 01:33:43.0 07:35:59.0
11 360 RYAN WELBORN 00:24:51.0 01:09:27.0 01:34:18.0 06:57:55.0
12 256 AARON WARR 00:27:17.0 01:12:48.0 01:40:05.0 07:41:29.0
13 219 ANDREW HOHENADEL 00:31:16.0 01:09:09.0 01:40:25.0 08:29:48.0
14 230 BRAD FRY 00:29:31.0 01:11:21.0 01:40:52.0 07:51:32.0
15 248 TOM JAWETZ 00:29:25.0 01:13:14.0 01:42:39.0 08:59:08.0
16 63 NEIL BEECH 00:31:21.0 01:12:51.0 01:44:12.0 08:09:51.0
17 42 BRIAN DICKEL 00:33:17.0 01:11:14.0 01:44:31.0 08:59:12.0
18 157 RASHEED JABR 00:31:49.0 01:13:12.0 01:45:01.0 08:58:51.0
19 207 JOSH LEWIS 00:29:21.0 01:19:45.0 01:49:06.0 09:33:59.0
20 176 KRISTOPHER SCHULTE 00:31:00.0 01:21:43.0 01:52:43.0 08:51:44.0
21 5 SHAWN GALLAGHER 00:35:22.0 01:17:25.0 01:52:47.0 09:46:30.0
22 265 CHRISTOPHER CRUMBLEY 00:32:33.0 01:22:07.0 01:54:40.0 09:04:24.0
23 321 FRANCISCO COVAS 00:34:59.0 01:19:57.0 01:54:56.0 09:11:56.0
24 68 MARCUS SPRINGMANN 00:35:56.0 01:22:38.0 01:58:34.0 10:29:54.0
25 10 ROBERT OCHSENDORF 00:36:32.0 01:24:59.0 02:01:31.0 09:46:32.0
26 66 NATE SIMS 00:35:40.0 01:29:13.0 02:04:53.0 10:13:41.0
27 357 CAM DINUNZIO 00:37:10.0 01:29:48.0 02:06:58.0 09:37:24.0
28 249 MARCUS FLORO 00:33:21.0 01:35:35.0 02:08:56.0 09:42:50.0
29 253 BEN VELKER 00:36:55.0 01:34:01.0 02:10:56.0 09:49:54.0
30 59 PETE BLAIR 00:35:44.0 01:49:21.0 02:25:05.0 09:44:50.0
31 80 DUSTIN SELL 00:33:06.0 02:08:52.0 02:41:58.0 09:44:26.0
32 162 PAUL GERBER 00:35:08.0 02:11:11.0 02:46:19.0 09:39:23.0
Male 40-44 in division Alpine Loop Gran Fondo
Place Bib # Name Stage1 Stage2 KOM Overall
1 238 GRAYSON CHURCH 00:23:04.0 00:48:41.0 01:11:45.0 07:51:24.0
2 114 LUTHER SWIFT 00:23:26.0 00:52:37.0 01:16:03.0 07:10:23.0
3 91 DAN NETZER 00:21:53.0 00:54:23.0 01:16:16.0 06:23:17.0
4 126 PAUL DEEBLE 00:23:25.0 00:55:40.0 01:19:05.0 07:10:19.0
5 359 ESTEBAN SARZOSA 00:25:40.0 00:53:56.0 01:19:36.0 07:18:19.0
6 251 KEVIN CROSS 00:24:02.0 00:57:50.0 01:21:52.0 07:51:28.0
7 85 PETER CULLEN 00:29:23.0 00:58:45.0 01:28:08.0 09:30:37.0
8 226 MICHAEL STEARNS 00:26:52.0 01:01:57.0 01:28:49.0 07:10:21.0
9 311 ARIC LINE 00:26:00.0 01:03:05.0 01:29:05.0 07:18:18.0
10 333 BOB SOWGA 00:27:21.0 01:02:43.0 01:30:04.0 07:18:19.0
11 351 ARTHUR MARKS 00:27:42.0 01:02:53.0 01:30:35.0 08:02:23.0
12 19 CHRIS ZEGAL 00:27:09.0 01:05:15.0 01:32:24.0 07:53:21.0
13 143 RUDOLF RIET 00:28:17.0 01:04:12.0 01:32:29.0 07:53:21.0
14 132 CHRISTOPHER BURGESS 00:29:10.0 01:03:28.0 01:32:38.0 07:41:23.0
15 379 MIKE DAVIS 00:32:15.0 01:02:47.0 01:35:02.0 09:04:30.0
16 289 FRANKLIN RUTLEDGE 00:27:51.0 01:11:23.0 01:39:14.0 07:08:40.0
17 317 TOM HAINES 00:29:28.0 01:10:06.0 01:39:34.0 07:51:27.0
18 326 PASCAL HANNECART 00:27:46.0 01:12:59.0 01:40:45.0 08:18:41.0
19 344 TED SCHMITZ 00:30:26.0 01:11:18.0 01:41:44.0 08:46:07.0
20 6 SHANE RAUCH 00:33:12.0 01:10:02.0 01:43:14.0 09:04:31.0
21 32 JAMES MORTSON 00:29:24.0 01:15:01.0 01:44:25.0 07:46:48.0
22 361 GLENN OLSEN 00:31:29.0 01:13:59.0 01:45:28.0 08:15:17.0
23 224 MIKE SABIN 00:29:09.0 01:19:57.0 01:49:06.0 08:07:53.0
24 262 MICHAEL PURDY 00:34:49.0 01:17:05.0 01:51:54.0 09:02:36.0
25 225 JOEL WILSON 00:31:52.0 01:20:33.0 01:52:25.0 08:42:38.0
26 276 PHILIPPE MAY 00:32:35.0 01:22:00.0 01:54:35.0 08:51:47.0
27 188 JAMIE WEBSTER 00:30:53.0 01:24:02.0 01:54:55.0 08:18:26.0
28 303 SCOTT KAPLAN 00:32:26.0 01:23:16.0 01:55:42.0 09:04:28.0
29 352 TIM STUTZMAN 00:35:29.0 01:20:50.0 01:56:19.0 09:00:51.0
30 214 KAJ OLSEN 00:31:43.0 01:25:07.0 01:56:50.0 09:10:16.0
31 234 PHILLIP JOHNSON 00:31:36.0 01:26:56.0 01:58:32.0 08:26:23.0
32 60 MARC KOBLENTZ 00:31:10.0 01:27:36.0 01:58:46.0 08:57:35.0
33 298 CLARKE TANNER 00:27:56.0 01:31:39.0 01:59:35.0 08:51:43.0
34 270 FREDERICK POWELL 00:34:43.0 01:26:21.0 02:01:04.0 10:18:01.0
35 327 MICHAEL BOWEN 00:36:15.0 01:26:51.0 02:03:06.0 09:11:57.0
36 185 ROB SCHWARTZ 00:36:54.0 01:26:27.0 02:03:21.0 09:50:19.0
37 350 CHAD WESTBY 00:33:56.0 01:34:32.0 02:08:28.0 09:44:59.0
38 252 DAN PETALAS 00:33:14.0 01:36:05.0 02:09:19.0 09:42:47.0
39 181 ERIC YODER 00:42:14.0 01:27:10.0 02:09:24.0 09:14:20.0
40 7 SEAN SHANKS 00:38:09.0 01:36:39.0 02:14:48.0 12:00:00.0
41 147 ROSS GRAHAM 00:34:21.0 01:43:29.0 02:17:50.0 10:29:29.0
42 20 MICHAEL LEHMAN 00:39:17.0 01:38:50.0 02:18:07.0 09:51:46.0
43 149 JOSEPH STAFFORD 00:40:13.0 01:42:39.0 02:22:52.0 10:29:42.0
Male 45-49 in division Alpine Loop Gran Fondo
Place Bib # Name Stage1 Stage2 KOM Overall
1 127 ROBERT GARWOOD 00:24:26.0 00:49:41.0 01:14:07.0 06:23:16.0
2 41 JOHN SALLAH 00:25:54.0 00:55:01.0 01:20:55.0 07:10:21.0
3 56 DAVID MCCLOY 00:25:45.0 00:55:17.0 01:21:02.0 08:46:31.0
4 52 BROOK EDINGER 00:24:33.0 01:00:11.0 01:24:44.0 07:10:22.0
5 261 STEPHAN HESS 00:28:55.0 00:59:35.0 01:28:30.0 07:10:24.0
6 104 JORG DECRESSIN 00:28:30.0 01:02:29.0 01:30:59.0 09:00:52.0
7 210 SEAN HOGAN 00:29:01.0 01:03:21.0 01:32:22.0 08:33:29.0
8 4 PETE VAN RIPER 00:28:16.0 01:07:46.0 01:36:02.0 08:15:18.0
9 31 CHRISTOPHER GOULD 00:28:57.0 01:09:10.0 01:38:07.0 08:33:29.0
10 49 CHRISTOPHER KURTZ 00:30:52.0 01:07:21.0 01:38:13.0 07:51:30.0
11 145 GREGORY BUTLER 00:32:30.0 01:05:47.0 01:38:17.0 09:00:53.0
12 383 BRIAN SHIELDDS 00:27:42.0 01:11:07.0 01:38:49.0 07:40:54.0
13 14 PAUL TYRRELL 00:27:38.0 01:13:15.0 01:40:53.0 08:45:52.0
14 144 MARK HEMHAUSER 00:30:01.0 01:11:07.0 01:41:08.0 09:15:45.0
15 204 JEFFREY WISE 00:31:24.0 01:11:33.0 01:42:57.0 08:46:08.0
16 168 THOMAS BACKTEMAN 00:31:09.0 01:12:30.0 01:43:39.0 08:31:04.0
17 275 CARL FRYKFELDT 00:31:06.0 01:13:46.0 01:44:52.0 08:31:06.0
18 264 SEBASTIAN FELSCHER 00:27:43.0 01:17:19.0 01:45:02.0 07:44:41.0
19 40 VINCENT BEGGS 00:32:14.0 01:17:31.0 01:49:45.0 08:42:41.0
20 134 ADAM HOEY 00:26:21.0 01:24:46.0 01:51:07.0 07:53:21.0
21 82 BARRY CANIPE 00:35:38.0 01:19:47.0 01:55:25.0 09:30:37.0
22 198 GUY KOVNER 00:34:01.0 01:22:54.0 01:56:55.0 08:50:12.0
23 212 JOHN EVANKO 00:35:45.0 01:22:47.0 01:58:32.0 08:32:29.0
24 345 GARY COLE 00:37:08.0 01:24:43.0 02:01:51.0 09:48:45.0
25 193 MIGUEL ANGEL JORGE 00:37:38.0 01:28:22.0 02:06:00.0 09:37:25.0
26 146 JASON BRODOWSKI 00:36:24.0 01:30:17.0 02:06:41.0 09:24:40.0
27 98 KENLYN MILLER 00:39:55.0 01:27:46.0 02:07:41.0 09:45:46.0
28 178 TIM PORTSMOUTH 00:40:41.0 01:28:46.0 02:09:27.0 09:15:20.0
29 237 ALEX PRIVITERA 00:31:16.0 01:40:09.0 02:11:25.0 09:33:56.0
30 9 MATTHEW FREUND 00:33:56.0 01:40:06.0 02:14:02.0 09:45:50.0
31 164 GEOFFREY BALLOU 00:36:08.0 01:38:41.0 02:14:49.0 09:46:35.0
32 299 CHRIS COLBY 00:32:46.0 01:42:37.0 02:15:23.0 09:17:19.0
33 205 MICHAEL BRODSKY 00:40:58.0 01:48:59.0 02:29:57.0 10:19:56.0
34 61 W. PAUL MEEHAN 00:38:56.0 02:01:19.0 02:40:15.0 10:04:14.0
35 381 GARY COLE 00:34:13.0 02:51:27.0 03:25:40.0 10:19:35.0
36 304 ERIK SIMONSEN 00:36:49.0 03:25:37.0 04:02:26.0 09:33:58.0
Male 50-54 in division Alpine Loop Gran Fondo
Place Bib # Name Stage1 Stage2 KOM Overall
1 334 DAVID WILSON 00:26:56.0 00:57:10.0 01:24:06.0 07:28:06.0
2 306 JAY MOGLIA 00:23:51.0 01:00:58.0 01:24:49.0 07:26:19.0
3 283 WILLIAM GILMER 00:27:43.0 01:00:05.0 01:27:48.0 07:10:22.0
4 209 MICHAEL ANGOVE 00:25:24.0 01:02:55.0 01:28:19.0 08:33:30.0
5 290 BILL COLLINS 00:27:01.0 01:04:08.0 01:31:09.0 07:20:30.0
6 281 TIM STARKEY 00:28:14.0 01:04:02.0 01:32:16.0 07:20:33.0
7 307 RICK YOUNG 00:28:15.0 01:04:12.0 01:32:27.0 07:20:32.0
8 22 GREG GIBSON 00:28:18.0 01:04:13.0 01:32:31.0 07:59:16.0
9 308 JOHN CONCANNON 00:29:45.0 01:07:53.0 01:37:38.0 07:38:11.0
10 122 ERIC HALLANDER 00:29:20.0 01:08:34.0 01:37:54.0 09:30:24.0
11 373 PAUL HUGHES 00:31:27.0 01:07:51.0 01:39:18.0 07:53:26.0
12 141 CHRISTOPHER ROSS 00:27:35.0 01:15:05.0 01:42:40.0 08:17:47.0
13 118 JON MARKIEWICZ 00:33:37.0 01:11:06.0 01:44:43.0 08:33:32.0
14 140 JIM SHERMAN 00:28:43.0 01:16:18.0 01:45:01.0 08:15:13.0
15 33 KENNETH WHITE 00:27:45.0 01:17:20.0 01:45:05.0 08:26:29.0
16 36 KELLY KAVANAGH 00:30:49.0 01:16:15.0 01:47:04.0 09:15:46.0
17 154 ALLON SHIFF 00:31:01.0 01:16:27.0 01:47:28.0 08:02:19.0
18 70 JOSEPH P. RUOCCO 00:32:41.0 01:20:37.0 01:53:18.0 09:01:06.0
19 125 JOHN GENUARD 00:30:16.0 01:26:30.0 01:56:46.0 09:30:35.0
20 182 ED BRIDGE 00:33:06.0 01:24:15.0 01:57:21.0 08:09:50.0
21 315 JASON GREGG 00:37:08.0 01:20:14.0 01:57:22.0 08:46:00.0
22 382 CHRIS MALONE 00:35:24.0 01:23:08.0 01:58:32.0 09:24:39.0
23 175 BARRY KELLEY 00:37:55.0 01:20:59.0 01:58:54.0 08:08:24.0
24 288 JEFF PARKER 00:33:37.0 01:27:32.0 02:01:09.0 09:02:30.0
25 174 HUGO KOHL 00:37:54.0 01:24:15.0 02:02:09.0 08:48:33.0
26 310 WARD SAMPSON 00:38:27.0 01:26:22.0 02:04:49.0 09:46:39.0
27 220 MICHAEL BOWEN 00:34:22.0 01:31:01.0 02:05:23.0 09:00:44.0
28 123 VORDEN WALSH 00:36:03.0 01:31:30.0 02:07:33.0 08:57:02.0
29 336 MICHAEL BERGERUD 00:33:30.0 01:34:16.0 02:07:46.0 09:56:52.0
30 368 KEVIN HEGG 00:36:40.0 01:37:08.0 02:13:48.0 09:42:59.0
31 300 EDWARD KASCH 00:42:47.0 01:34:08.0 02:16:55.0 09:49:54.0
32 278 BRAIN WASHINGTON 00:36:41.0 01:43:59.0 02:20:40.0 10:03:03.0
33 202 FRANK MAYER 00:44:16.0 01:37:26.0 02:21:42.0 10:19:48.0
34 106 MARIO CASTRO 00:34:34.0 01:48:29.0 02:23:03.0 09:30:39.0
35 73 MICHAEL JACOBY 00:33:45.0 02:04:53.0 02:38:38.0 10:19:32.0
36 165 MARK OHRSTROM 00:50:23.0 04:35:11.0 05:25:34.0 11:03:30.0
Male 55-59 in division Alpine Loop Gran Fondo
Place Bib # Name Stage1 Stage2 KOM Overall
1 400 RICK BARTLETT 00:29:22.0 01:01:42.0 01:31:04.0 08:58:08.0
2 117 RICHARD PENCE 00:29:53.0 01:07:33.0 01:37:26.0 07:53:27.0
3 213 STEPHEN SZIBLER 00:29:00.0 01:08:32.0 01:37:32.0 08:00:42.0
4 26 MARIUS CLORE 00:28:41.0 01:09:02.0 01:37:43.0 09:01:38.0
5 83 MARK STAMPIGLIA 00:32:06.0 01:07:31.0 01:39:37.0 09:39:25.0
6 291 DENNIS RAMSEY 00:34:49.0 01:07:48.0 01:42:37.0 09:36:58.0
7 187 MICHAEL MORRIS 00:29:46.0 01:13:06.0 01:42:52.0 08:46:29.0
8 16 JOHN SCHIAVO 00:31:22.0 01:12:48.0 01:44:10.0 07:47:20.0
9 130 HOWARD TYNDLE 00:34:11.0 01:12:42.0 01:46:53.0 08:57:11.0
10 81 TIM HAGEMANN 00:35:45.0 01:12:52.0 01:48:37.0 08:25:32.0
11 312 KELLY PRICE 00:34:19.0 01:19:05.0 01:53:24.0 09:35:53.0
12 355 TODD MILLER 00:33:23.0 01:20:03.0 01:53:26.0 12:00:00.0
13 101 GARRIE ROUSE 00:33:19.0 01:24:33.0 01:57:52.0 08:51:40.0
14 364 JIM MOORE 00:32:57.0 01:25:30.0 01:58:27.0 09:24:32.0
15 284 ROBERT JOHNSON 00:39:00.0 01:19:47.0 01:58:47.0 08:50:08.0
16 69 KEN WOLFE 00:32:26.0 01:32:21.0 02:04:47.0 10:22:19.0
17 139 MARK MOLLER 00:39:46.0 01:26:22.0 02:06:08.0 09:46:33.0
18 313 DAVID PENCE 00:35:28.0 01:37:34.0 02:13:02.0 09:35:51.0
19 343 JAMES HESS 00:37:25.0 01:36:02.0 02:13:27.0 09:47:09.0
20 76 ROBIN MILLER 00:42:03.0 01:32:18.0 02:14:21.0 10:23:37.0
21 124 JOHN HAMILTON 00:37:24.0 01:38:46.0 02:16:10.0 09:26:34.0
22 28 MICHAEL BORZA 00:34:01.0 01:57:46.0 02:31:47.0 09:35:50.0
Male 60-64 in division Alpine Loop Gran Fondo
Place Bib # Name Stage1 Stage2 KOM Overall
1 320 FRED WITTWER 00:26:16.0 01:06:45.0 01:33:01.0 07:53:25.0
2 302 BERNIE SANDERS 00:25:28.0 01:19:54.0 01:45:22.0 07:40:55.0
3 339 MIKE MCCARLEY 00:32:54.0 01:13:21.0 01:46:15.0 08:50:09.0
4 54 NEIL MEYER 00:33:31.0 01:13:23.0 01:46:54.0 08:09:48.0
5 285 MARK HOLT 00:31:21.0 01:19:36.0 01:50:57.0 09:00:49.0
6 192 PATRICK PHILLIPS 00:35:21.0 01:21:15.0 01:56:36.0 09:23:08.0
7 150 MICHAEL KELLEY 00:35:38.0 01:22:22.0 01:58:00.0 08:29:40.0
8 87 GARY HANSELL 00:39:57.0 01:19:10.0 01:59:07.0 10:29:46.0
9 138 RICK STUDLEY 00:34:41.0 01:25:23.0 02:00:04.0 09:15:48.0
10 48 JEFFREY TIMM 00:33:06.0 02:01:55.0 02:35:01.0 12:00:00.0
Male 65-69 in division Alpine Loop Gran Fondo
Place Bib # Name Stage1 Stage2 KOM Overall
1 160 KENNETH MALAS 00:34:03.0 01:08:45.0 01:42:48.0 08:23:27.0
2 158 JIM HOFFMEISTER 00:35:10.0 01:10:06.0 01:45:16.0 07:51:26.0
3 206 WILL SPAULDING 00:32:59.0 01:15:06.0 01:48:05.0 10:29:23.0
Male 70+ in division Alpine Loop Gran Fondo
Place Bib # Name Stage1 Stage2 KOM Overall
1 323 PETER TEMPEST 00:37:31.0 01:24:18.0 02:01:49.0 09:10:31.0
Unknown Age in division Alpine Loop Gran Fondo
Place Bib # Name Stage1 Stage2 KOM Overall
1 385 WES DOUGLAS 01:44:58.0 01:44:58.0 07:51:42.0
Female 25-29 in division Alpine Loop Gran Fondo
Place Bib # Name Stage1 Stage2 KOM Overall
1 255 HANNAH AREM 00:30:18.0 01:29:45.0 02:00:03.0 09:30:37.0
2 239 SHELLEY DEVEREAUX 00:30:19.0 01:29:46.0 02:00:05.0 09:30:34.0
3 231 JENNIFER MATTES 00:35:56.0 01:24:33.0 02:00:29.0 10:29:52.0
Female 30-34 in division Alpine Loop Gran Fondo
Place Bib # Name Stage1 Stage2 KOM Overall
1 329 NICKI SHEPARD 00:28:49.0 01:13:29.0 01:42:18.0 08:00:42.0
2 197 MICHELLE MILLER 00:27:52.0 01:17:23.0 01:45:15.0 08:46:29.0
3 172 KATIE PROVOST-JAVIER 00:35:26.0 01:48:54.0 02:24:20.0 10:29:28.0
Female 35-39 in division Alpine Loop Gran Fondo
Place Bib # Name Stage1 Stage2 KOM Overall
1 236 HEIDI AUSTIN-COOK 00:33:53.0 01:27:30.0 02:01:23.0 08:59:16.0
2 363 MINDY SIMMONS 00:30:16.0 02:11:10.0 02:41:26.0 09:39:24.0
Female 40-44 in division Alpine Loop Gran Fondo
Place Bib # Name Stage1 Stage2 KOM Overall
1 13 CHERYL MORRISON 00:34:01.0 01:16:33.0 01:50:34.0 09:04:33.0
2 110 JENNIFER WOLFSON 00:34:27.0 01:19:05.0 01:53:32.0 09:35:51.0
3 235 SARABETH JOHNSON 00:34:42.0 01:42:09.0 02:16:51.0 10:05:04.0
Female 45-49 in division Alpine Loop Gran Fondo
Place Bib # Name Stage1 Stage2 KOM Overall
1 376 DENISE WATSON 00:40:09.0 01:14:32.0 01:54:41.0 10:29:45.0
2 99 SHAWNA MILLER 00:33:42.0 01:36:05.0 02:09:47.0 09:45:58.0
3 88 LYNN MURPHY 00:40:12.0 01:42:40.0 02:22:52.0 10:29:42.0
Female 50-54 in division Alpine Loop Gran Fondo
Place Bib # Name Stage1 Stage2 KOM Overall
1 367 RACHEL MONDERER 00:28:38.0 01:10:51.0 01:39:29.0 09:35:51.0
2 137 MARIETTE VANDERZON 00:35:30.0 01:15:32.0 01:51:02.0 09:15:47.0
3 84 KATHY SCHONENBERG 00:36:30.0 01:22:01.0 01:58:31.0 09:48:50.0
4 342 ANNETTE OWENS 00:38:33.0 01:26:09.0 02:04:42.0 10:29:20.0
5 113 KATHY SHELTON 00:41:22.0 01:46:10.0 02:27:32.0 10:13:43.0
Female 55-59 in division Alpine Loop Gran Fondo
Place Bib # Name Stage1 Stage2 KOM Overall
1 159 BETH HOFFMEISTER 00:31:27.0 01:08:46.0 01:40:13.0 08:15:15.0
Unknown Age in division Alpine Loop Gran Fondo
Place Bib # Name Stage1 Stage2 KOM Overall
1 240 SARAH SLADEN 00:32:50.0 01:19:41.0 01:52:31.0 09:30:32.0

 

Shenandoah Mountain Adventure KOM
       
       
 Male 18-24 in division Shenandoah Mountain Adventure
Place Bib # Name Stage 1
1 489 CHANCE BERRY 00:23:16.3
2 484 ALEXANDER WOLZ 00:28:43.6
3 490 ALEC MCKENZIE 00:29:00.2
4 488 WES WATKINSON 00:29:00.3
 Male 25-29 in division Shenandoah Mountain Adventure
Place Bib # Name Stage 1
1 260 GRAM SMITH 00:26:09.6
2 442 ZACHARY SEASE 00:35:59.3
3 485 BLAINE O’REILLY 00:37:42.4
4 502 VINCENT HENRY 00:38:17.2
5 243 MATTHEW WILLIARD 00:38:53.8
 Male 30-34 in division Shenandoah Mountain Adventure
Place Bib # Name Stage 1
1 494 PHILLIP ROBB 00:25:03.0
2 378 VICTOR LIN 00:28:57.8
3 436 STEVEN CLEM 00:29:18.3
4 451 ALAN DYER 00:31:37.9
5 426 JOEL NEGRON 00:31:50.8
6 432 ROLAND MINEZ 00:33:25.8
7 435 DAN TESTA 00:35:03.1
8 443 JAKOB WOLF-BARNETT 00:37:01.4
9 440 EGAN OREILLY 00:37:32.1
10 43 RYAN WORRELL 00:40:07.1
11 476 KEVIN FUREY 00:42:41.7
12 282 GILBERT “”ACE”” APACIBLE 00:47:35.7
13 425 LES OKRASA 00:56:21.4
14 346 WILLIAM LYNN 09:35:22.6
 Male 35-39 in division Shenandoah Mountain Adventure
Place Bib # Name Stage 1
1 62 AUSTIN HAGERTY 00:23:58.1
2 477 MATTHEW STROM 00:31:24.4
3 461 PETR KULIC 00:32:00.7
4 328 MARK BLACKNELL 00:32:32.4
5 279 GERVAIS POULIOT 00:35:50.3
6 473 JOEL DYLHOFF 00:39:33.5
7 216 JAY PREMACK 00:39:54.1
8 58 MICHAEL KENDRICK 00:45:08.6
 Male 40-44 in division Shenandoah Mountain Adventure
Place Bib # Name Stage 1
1 454 CHRIS PEABODY 00:26:50.6
2 462 C. C. ROSEN 00:31:02.1
3 433 NIALL REID 00:33:48.0
4 228 ED CASSADA 00:34:27.2
5 50 ADAM SIDEL 00:35:17.9
6 266 ANDRE BLAZICH 00:35:18.6
7 498 ANDREW COLLINS 00:36:01.9
8 280 THOMAS KISH 00:39:13.7
9 463 MATT BLEVINS 00:39:33.9
10 18 WESLEY STIEN 00:40:31.3
11 12 JOSHUA MORDIN 00:41:05.3
12 424 BOB GELETY 00:41:26.4
13 453 JAMES HALL 00:41:46.6
14 478 RICHARD GILBERT 00:42:34.1
15 479 TRACY DARENSBOURG 00:43:07.8
 Male 45-49 in division Shenandoah Mountain Adventure
Place Bib # Name Stage 1
1 8 ERIC FLETCHER 00:29:54.2
2 468 BRITTON HENDERSON 00:32:48.8
3 121 RAN CABELL 00:33:19.3
4 250 JAMES HARVEY 00:35:31.2
5 79 DEREK PARKS 00:36:04.2
6 481 ALAN AUGUSTINE 00:36:05.9
7 482 JORDAN BENTLEY 00:36:14.0
8 428 ANDREW FORWARD 00:37:20.8
9 244 BILL DISTER 00:38:52.8
10 295 SAM TAYLOR 00:39:10.8
11 55 PARRISH BROWN 00:40:12.0
12 354 JAMES GRAHAM 00:42:16.1
13 491 ANDRE BUTHE 00:42:40.8
14 347 ROBERT SCOTT 00:45:49.0
15 480 PAT ROBERTS 00:45:58.1
16 169 JAN KRIZAN 00:51:10.4
 Male 50-54 in division Shenandoah Mountain Adventure
Place Bib # Name Stage 1
1 493 EDWARD DANIEL 00:27:09.9
2 71 PHILIP ROSENBERG 00:30:16.0
3 500 PETER CHASE 00:31:11.7
4 455 MICHAEL DARBY 00:33:47.1
5 486 JEFFREY MORRISON 00:35:11.3
6 108 KURT WOHLER 00:35:38.8
7 474 CHARLES STINE 00:36:12.0
8 492 MICHAEL CATLETT 00:36:27.8
9 232 SCOTT SCHWARTZ 00:37:27.2
10 483 CHRISTOPHER WOLZ 00:37:45.0
11 23 MICHAEL L. SMITH 00:38:12.6
12 365 GEORGE JORDAN 00:39:24.1
13 269 KEN ASHTON 00:40:54.5
14 487 GREGG LOONEY 00:41:25.4
15 431 THOMAS DOMONOSKE 00:42:54.3
16 427 RICHARD WURTZ 00:43:13.0
17 3 JON AGAZZI 00:47:06.3
18 404 STEPHEN BORZA 00:47:34.7
 Male 55-59 in division Shenandoah Mountain Adventure
Place Bib # Name Stage 1
1 475 NEILSON DEBEVOISE 00:32:28.5
2 497 KEVIN BEVERLY 00:32:58.2
3 410 MICHAEL DUTCHAK 00:33:14.5
4 411 JAMES DAVIS 00:33:55.0
5 412 BARRY SHERRY 00:34:47.2
6 119 MARTIN WASZAK 00:36:03.6
7 115 JEFFREY TRAVIS 00:36:51.0
8 296 DANA TAYLOR 00:37:20.6
9 459 KARL SCHMITZ 00:37:40.8
10 277 JOHN DISTER 00:38:51.4
11 437 ROBERT ALLEN 00:39:06.2
12 438 MICHAEL LENHART 00:39:06.3
13 297 JOSEPH BAMBERGER 00:39:10.2
14 173 PETE WOLFE 00:39:43.0
15 102 TODD WOHLER 00:41:26.7
16 420 TIMOTHY CUPP 00:42:09.4
17 467 BRUCE GILLEY 00:44:57.4
 Male 60-64 in division Shenandoah Mountain Adventure
Place Bib # Name Stage 1
1 495 RICHARD MCINTYRE 00:31:15.5
2 247 TONY ALLEN-MILLS 00:35:09.3
 Male 65-69 in division Shenandoah Mountain Adventure
Place Bib # Name Stage 1
1 414 DENNIS TURNER 00:43:13.5
 Female 18-24 in division Shenandoah Mountain Adventure
Place Bib # Name Stage 1
1 78 KATHLEEN THOMPSON 00:40:34.4
 Female 25-29 in division Shenandoah Mountain Adventure
Place Bib # Name Stage 1
1 458 SARAH RANDOLPH 00:33:16.2
2 466 BRITTANY MACDONALD 00:41:59.0
 Female 30-34 in division Shenandoah Mountain Adventure
Place Bib # Name Stage 1
1 452 KELLEY BETHONEY 00:34:23.4
 Female 35-39 in division Shenandoah Mountain Adventure
Place Bib # Name Stage 1
1 499 SARAH GRAN 00:27:41.4
2 460 MELISSA TALLENT 00:30:26.9
3 447 WENDY ULMER 00:34:23.8
4 151 CHRISTIANA OBER 00:42:41.4
5 57 EMILY LARKIN 00:45:06.2
 Female 40-44 in division Shenandoah Mountain Adventure
Place Bib # Name Stage 1
1 464 STEPHANIE WILLER 00:45:42.1
 Female 45-49 in division Shenandoah Mountain Adventure
Place Bib # Name Stage 1
1 90 CHERYL MCMURRAY 00:28:29.9
2 129 MARGARET BISHOP 00:33:17.5
3 465 KAREN FRANKE 00:33:45.9
4 413 GRETCHEN SALLAH 00:34:41.7
5 496 ELIZABETH MALLOY 00:39:23.5
6 409 SANDRA PASHLEY 00:42:34.5
 Female 50-54 in division Shenandoah Mountain Adventure
Place Bib # Name Stage 1
1 421 DIANA HORVAT 00:45:02.4
 Female 55-59 in division Shenandoah Mountain Adventure
Place Bib # Name Stage 1
1 445 EVELYN EGIZI 00:41:37.6
 Female 60-64 in division Shenandoah Mountain Adventure
Place Bib # Name Stage 1
1 415 ALEXANDRA DANFORTH 00:32:26.1

Comments are closed.